Premium Industrial Coupling
Sugar Mill Drive
High-performance flexible couplings engineered for the most
rigorous industrial demands.
About
Top Gear Has Developed Special Series Of Mill Drives For Its Intended Use In Sugar Cane Crushers. These Mill Drives Are Offered In Two Different Series MD (Mill Drive) And SMD(Shaft Mounted Mill Drive). MD Is A Single Drive For A Mill Where As SMD Is A Shaft Mounted Drive On Individual Rollers. These Mill Drives Are Highly Reliable And Results Into Various Key Benefits To The User Such As Energy Efficient Drives, Less Power Consumption, Maintenance Free And Many More Other Benefits In Comparison With Conventional Drive System. Shaft Mounted Mill Drives Can Also Be Used For Individual Rollers Like GRPF And TRPF In Sugar Industries.
Technical Specifications
Engineered to deliver exceptional performance under extreme conditions.
Power
Up to 2000
kW
Torque Capacity
100 - 5000 kN.m
Speed Range
1 - 12 Rpm
Material
E350 BR & Polymide Bushes
Key Features
Discover the advanced capabilities that set TOPFLEX Couplings apart.
Available With Individual Forced Lubrication System
Can Be Mounted On Multiple Drives Due To Compact Construction
Supplied With Flexible Torque Arm To Take Care Of Resisting Torque As Well As Misalignments
Supplied With Rigid Coupling With High Pressure Mounting Bolts
Application of Sugar Mill Drive
Sugar Industry
Crystallizer
Pug Mill
Magma Mixer
Feeder Table
Mill Drive
GRPF/TRPF drive
Under Feed Drive
Agriculture
Mining
Cement
Steel
Power
Need a Reliable Coupling for Your Heavy-Duty Application?
Get high-performance Topflex Couplings designed for efficient power transmission, misalignment compensation, and long-lasting operation.
Get Your Custom Quote Today
Product Gallery
FAQs of Topflex Coupling
What are the key features of the Sugar Mill Drive system?
How does the Sugar Mill Drive improve operational efficiency in sugar mills?
Is the Sugar Mill Drive suitable for both new and existing mill installations?
What kind of maintenance does the Sugar Mill Drive require?
Can the Sugar Mill Drive handle varying mill loads and seasonal fluctuations?
Contact Us
Enquire Now
Get in touch with our experts for custom solutions
and technical support.
Our Location
M-71, Addl. M.I.D.C. SATARA. Dist : Satara Maharashtra, India, Pin : 415 004.
Phone Number
+ 91-2162-240642
Email Address
sales@topgeartransmission.com